Eastbourne Trackstar Half Marathon Results 2021

15 May 2021

Live results & splits

Overall Place Bib No First Name Last Name Category Club Chip Time
1 226 Marcin Gawel M Senior Dabrowski Team 01:26:22
2 204 Keith Axell M Senior Eastbourne Rovers AC 01:28:20
3 237 Ben Letschka M Senior 01:29:20
4 271 Michael Stenning M Senior 01:30:52
5 238 Ben Lockie Male Vet 40 01:34:21
6 215 Emma Cooper F Senior Eastbourne Rovers AC 01:39:44
7 267 Martin Salmon Male Vet 50 South Kent Harriers 01:39:58
8 247 Alison Moore F Senior Brighton Phoenix 01:40:08
9 276 Danny Warner M Senior 01:40:51
10 208 Liam Brooks M Senior Polegate plodders 01:43:10
11 261 Sarah Price F Senior 01:43:36
12 229 Emma Holder Female Vet 40 Eastbourne Rovers AC 01:46:34
13 203 Lyndsey Armstrong F Senior Eastbourne Rovers AC 01:50:28
14 223 Benita Estevez Female Vet 40 Meads Runners 01:52:32
15 212 Brian Byrnes M Senior 01:53:04
16 239 Heather Long Female Vet 40 Polegate plodders 01:54:05
17 254 Caroline North Female 50 01:54:30
18 281 Russell Gardham Male Vet 50 Eastbourne Rovers AC 01:55:09
19 235 James Lander Male Vet 40 01:55:38
20 225 Danny Garbett Male Vet 50 Run Wednesdays 01:56:34
21 270 Sarah Smith Female 50 01:56:48
22 232 Kate Jarman F Senior Run Wednesdays 01:58:02
23 259 Lucy Plant Female Vet 40 Eastbourne Rovers AC 01:59:31
24 266 Martin Sales Male Vet 40 Polegate plodders 01:59:47
25 257 Nick Pellatt Male Vet 50 Run Wednesdays 02:00:52
26 248 Lisa Moore Female Vet 40 Petts Wood Runners 02:01:01
27 260 Keeley Pope Female Vet 40 Run Wednesdays 02:01:34
28 256 Martyn Palmer M Senior 02:01:50
29 240 Janice Machin Female 50 Run Wednesdays 02:02:29
30 201 Fiona Abiola-Musa Female Vet 40 Petts Wood Runners 02:02:33
31 251 Alan Morehen Male Vet 50 02:04:49
32 250 David Moran M Senior Polegate plodders 02:05:09
33 211 Emma Burns Female 50 02:05:24
34 258 Graham Penny Male Vet 40 Eastbourne Rovers AC 02:07:01
35 217 Sue Dabbs Female 50 Run Wednesdays 02:07:04
36 249 Justin Moore Male Vet 40 Petts Wood Runners 02:08:44
37 214 Helen Chatterton Female 50 Run Wednesdays 02:09:38
38 233 Neil Kirby Male Vet 60 ++ 02:10:15
39 205 Andy Ball Male Vet 60 ++ Run Wednesdays 02:11:05
40 243 Caroline Mcgovern Female Vet 40 02:11:24
41 236 Matthew Lee M Senior Blackwater Valley Runners 02:13:31
42 227 Brigitte Groves Female Vet 60 ++ Arena 80 Ac 02:15:49
43 202 Deborah Absalom Female Vet 60 ++ Arena 80 Ac 02:16:36
44 277 Rosalind Wilkins Female 50 Run Wednesdays 02:19:35
45 252 Neil Morgan Male Vet 50 02:19:40
46 275 Chloe Viney F Senior 02:19:54
47 207 Julia Berry Female Vet 40 02:20:40
48 269 Stephen Smith Male Vet 40 Eastbourne Rovers AC 02:24:13
49 280 Richard Winson Male Vet 60 ++ Eastbourne Parkrun 02:29:44
50 278 Chloe Wilmot F Senior Seaford Striders Rc 02:30:46
51 216 Jade Da Silva Female Vet 40 Run Wednesdays 02:32:08
52 230 Stuart Hollebon Male Vet 40 Eastbourne Rovers AC 02:32:17
53 246 Dawn Mead Female Vet 40 Run Wednesdays 02:36:27
54 219 Ruth Day Female 50 Run Wednesdays 02:36:27
55 253 Richie Morrissey Male Vet 60 ++ 02:38:24
56 218 Helen Dawson Female Vet 40 Run Wednesdays 02:50:11
57 210 Amanda Bruneau Female Vet 40 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 02:59:21
58 152 Pamela Storey Female Vet 60 ++ Serpentine RC 03:15:54
59 150 Lucy Skelton F Senior 03:32:08
60 231 Simon Hughes Male Vet 50 03:47:51