Winter Twilight Chase 5 Mile 2019 Results

13 December 2019
Results

´╗┐Position Bib Name Gender Age Team/Club Time
1 386 James Roberts Male 40 Meads Runners 00:30:43
2 381 Gary Pibworth Male 42 Meads Runners 00:31:58
3 359 Edward Green Male 39 00:34:16
4 279 kevin blowers Male 57 Hastings Runners 00:36:34
5 277 Philip Benton Male 30 00:37:54
6 367 Derick Longley Male 45 00:40:33
7 131 James Allen Male 40 00:40:54
8 373 Ian Paine Male 39 00:40:59
9 346 Richard Cross Male 55 Hastings Runners 00:41:21
10 385 Amy Redden Female 29 00:41:42
11 355 Leigh Gammon Male 40 00:41:48
12 363 Melanie Irwin Female 52 Rye Runners 00:43:00
13 401 Jade Wilkinson Female 27 00:43:45
14 375 Fiona Patten Female 48 Rye Runners 00:44:14
15 405 Zane Etches Male 40 00:44:15
16 347 Jodie Crouch Female 30 Rye Runners 00:44:15
17 354 Leanne Gammon Female 39 Rye Runners 00:44:16
18 348 Jo Cullum-Fernandez Female 31 00:44:17
19 376 Ben Pawley Male 39 00:44:47
20 378 Graham Penny Male 47 Eastbourne Rovers AC 00:45:06
21 368 Pearl Manser Female 56 Beginners2runners 00:45:20
22 357 Jessica Gillespie Female 27 00:45:25
23 365 Hannah Lage Female 46 00:45:26
24 402 Leonard Apps Male 57 00:46:04
25 353 Lucy Farnworth Female 34 ASPT 00:46:05
26 356 Sarah Gilfillan Female 36 00:47:19
27 383 Tania Pieterse Female 50 00:47:36
28 374 Eleanor Parks Female 36 Beginners2runners 00:47:40
29 370 Karen Mitchell Female 50 Staplehurst Running Club 00:48:07
30 371 Kirsty Mitchell Female 29 Staplehurst Running Club 00:48:08
31 344 Alex Cowley Male 41 00:48:16
32 364 Malcolm Jones Male 62 Bexhill Runners & Triathletes 00:48:51
33 400 John Wilkinson Male 43 Bexhill Runners & Triathletes 00:48:52
34 392 darren Speer Male 46 Heart And Sole Running Group 00:49:08
35 366 Nikki Loats Female 46 00:49:10
36 362 Teresa Holloway Female 34 00:49:25
37 397 Glen Tipping Male 45 00:49:30
38 396 Amber Tipping Female 39 00:49:32
39 384 Jane Pilbeam Female 50 Paddock Wood AC 00:49:43
40 360 Katie Gurney Female 57 Rye Runners 00:50:31
41 382 Helen Pierce Female 44 Rye Runners 00:50:32
42 361 Kevin Hill Male 60 Beginners2runners 00:50:39
43 398 Anna Vidler Female 47 Staplehurst Running Club 00:51:06
44 393 Sharon Squirrell Female 48 Staplehurst Running Club 00:51:07
45 377 Debs Pawley Female 37 00:51:13
46 349 Charlotte Davies Female 34 Hamstreet Run 00:51:20
47 288 Jessica Buss Female 35 Rye Runners 00:51:38
48 395 Barbara Thompson Female 59 Beginners2Runners 00:51:41
49 390 Susan Sparkes Female 47 ASPT 00:52:27
50 352 Sonia Farmer Female 53 00:53:24
51 379 Nicki Perry Female 54 00:54:19
52 290 Julian Buss Male 50 00:55:15
53 331 Louise Clarkson Female 44 Beginners2Runners 00:57:56
54 372 yvette norton Female 46 Beginners2Runners 00:57:59
55 403 Helen Ridley Female 43 00:58:27
56 404 Tina Macinhill Female 50 Hailsham Harriers 00:58:29
57 350 Helen Edmonds Female 51 00:59:50
58 351 Hannah Edmonds Female 23 00:59:52
59 394 Julie Tester Female 55 Eastbourne Rovers AC 01:00:06
60 389 Gary South Male 59 Arc Fitness 01:04:44
61 261 Mark Bage Male 54 01:06:03
62 195 Mark Archer Male 54 01:06:05
63 391 clare Speer Female 46 Heart and Sole Running Group 01:06:59
64 345 Deborah Croft Female 45 01:11:22
65 388 Lin Shaw Female 64 01:14:27