Bates Green Gallop 2019 Results

23rd June 2019
Results
The table can be sorted by name, time or distance, just click on the headers.

Bib Name Gender Club Laps Miles Time
73 Antje Schemath FEMALE Vegan Runners UK 9 33.85 06:20:58
48 Dan Laurent MALE Tri Tempo Eastbourne 9 33.85 06:39:24
110 Ollie Goulden MALE 9 33.85 06:43:42
31 Dean Fry MALE 8 30.1 04:38:51
3 Keith Axell MALE 8 30.1 05:25:50
14 David Buist MALE 8 30.1 05:46:46
51 Tina Macenhill FEMALE Hailsham Harriers 8 30.1 06:08:28
54 Malcolm Miller MALE 8 30.1 06:09:36
68 Dawn Rogers FEMALE 8 30.1 06:46:16
76 Dan Stent MALE Vegan Runners 7 26.35 4:08':43
17 PHILIP Carrington MALE 7 26.35 04:49:58
74 Laura Seaman FEMALE Southampton AC/ Vegan Runners 7 26.35 05:01:17
15 Robert Cameron-Wood MALE 100 marathon club 7 26.35 05:06:34
107 Ruth Farnell FEMALE Vegan Runners 7 26.35 05:29:15
4 Stuart Baker MALE 7 26.35 05:32:29
41 Rebecca Holland FEMALE Hailsham Harriors 7 26.35 05:34:02
43 Ian James MALE 7 26.35 05:35:33
9 Andrew Barnes MALE 7 26.35 05:36:59
58 STEPHEN OFFORD MALE 7 26.35 05:38:36
104 Ellen Cottom FEMALE 100 Marathon Club 7 26.35 05:54:10
114 Lisa Hewitt FEMALE 100 Marathon Club 7 26.35 05:54:13
93 DONNA WARREN FEMALE 7 26.35 05:58:53
115 John Kew MALE 100 Marathon Club 7 26.35 06:15:43
100 Mikey Young MALE Tri tempo 7 26.35 06:23:04
116 Janice Machin FEMALE 7 26.35 06:44:07
28 Ruth Day FEMALE 7 26.35 06:46:16
72 andy saych MALE Run Academy Worthing 6 22.6 04:03:54
113 Nicole Henze FEMALE 6 22.6 05:39:33
59 Jemma Ogorman FEMALE 6 22.6 06:16:23
21 Joanne Cote FEMALE 6 22.6 06:16:23
118 JUSTIN O'SULLIVAN MALE Vegan Runners 5 18.85 02:46:56
52 Paul Marley MALE Vegan Runners UK 5 18.85 03:18:40
106 Owen Evans MALE 5 18.85 03:18:44
47 Johanna Lambourne FEMALE Hastings Runners 5 18.85 03:44:50
109 Richard Gardiner MALE 5 18.85 03:58:07
102 Rick Budd MALE Run Academy worthing 5 18.85 04:03:33
63 Cath Peakin FEMALE Vegan Runners UK 5 18.85 04:08:59
36 Dan Hall MALE 5 18.85 04:09:31
105 Tracy Erridge FEMALE Hailsham harriers 5 18.85 04:17:56
30 Simon French MALE 5 18.85 04:29:18
82 rachel Tanner FEMALE Hailsham Harriers 5 18.85 04:32:40
83 richard tanner MALE Hailsham Harriers 5 18.85 04:33:34
61 Richard Paine MALE Bexhill running and triathletes 5 18.85 04:36:56
81 Allison Tanner FEMALE Hastings Runners 5 18.85 04:50:53
80 Leila Swansborough FEMALE 5 18.85 04:55:33
26 Helen Dawson FEMALE 5 18.85 04:59:32
87 Kelly Trebell FEMALE 5 18.85 05:03:21
69 Sara Santos FEMALE Vegan Runners UK 5 18.85 05:20:12
88 Jade Turner FEMALE 5 18.85 05:46:14
11 Hannah Birch FEMALE Vegan Runners 5 18.85 05:51:00
13 Sinead Buick FEMALE 5 18.85 06:05:37
34 Nick Goodman MALE 4 15.1 02:33:25
49 Rachel Liles FEMALE 4 15.1 02:45:47
75 Stephen Smith MALE Eastbourne Rovers 4 15.1 02:45:47
16 Helen Carrington FEMALE 4 15.1 02:52:51
66 Trevor Quinton MALE Lonely Goat Running Club 4 15.1 02:55:49
55 Martyn Milligan MALE 4 15.1 03:04:06
122 Adrian Thomas MALE 4 15.1 03:04:11
40 Paul Heywood MALE Bexhill Road Triathlon Club 4 15.1 03:10:48
108 David Freeborn MALE 100 marathon club 4 15.1 03:16:29
18 Graham Clark MALE Eastbourne Rovers 4 15.1 03:21:48
7 Sarah Barnard FEMALE 4 15.1 03:21:58
103 Sarah Budd FEMALE run academy worthing 4 15.1 03:25:29
67 Julie Reeves FEMALE Eastbourne rovers ac 4 15.1 03:26:18
56 Claire Moor FEMALE 4 15.1 03:27:02
111 Brigitte Groves FEMALE Arena 80 4 15.1 03:37:30
119 Sarah Smith FEMALE 4 15.1 03:37:30
120 Darren Speer MALE 4 15.1 03:45:59
65 Nicola Pilbrow FEMALE Run Academy Worthing 4 15.1 03:50:53
97 Sarah Wilson FEMALE 4 15.1 03:54:20
79 Ellie Stroud FEMALE 4 15.1 03:56:17
50 Lorraine Lucas FEMALE 4 15.1 03:56:22
1 Sue Acaster FEMALE Sue Acaster 4 15.1 03:59:34
45 Sharon Knight FEMALE 4 15.1 04:08:01
99 Linda Young FEMALE 4 15.1 04:11:10
117 David Moles MALE 100 Marathon Club 4 15.1 04:19:45
19 Jayne Clements FEMALE 4 15.1 04:27:55
60 Roger Page MALE 3 11.35 01:47:56
38 Clare Hannington FEMALE 3 11.35 01:55:12
92 Simon Walton MALE 3 11.35 02:01:48
90 Ben Vince MALE 3 11.35 02:08:34
6 Steven Barnard MALE 3 11.35 02:11:08
42 STUART HOLLEBON MALE EastbourneRovers 3 11.35 02:37:09
27 Julia Day FEMALE Vegan Runners 3 11.35 02:39:14
89 Chris Tyler-Humm MALE 3 11.35 02:57:53
44 Saskia Jupp FEMALE Eastbourne Rovers AC 3 11.35 03:03:57
2 Claire Allsop FEMALE Vegan Runners UK 3 11.35 03:05:20
64 Loretta Phillips FEMALE 3 11.35 03:05:59
24 Lorraine Cummins FEMALE 3 11.35 03:08:11
12 Amanda Boyd FEMALE Run Academy Worthing 3 11.35 03:08:36
37 Claire Hanks FEMALE 3 11.35 03:13:04
53 Tracey Marsden FEMALE 3 11.35 03:13:04
23 Pat Cummins FEMALE Run Academy Worthing 3 11.35 03:13:42
71 Jo Saych FEMALE Run Academy Worthing 3 11.35 03:14:40
121 Clare Speer FEMALE 3 11.35 03:28:35
62 Viju Parameshwar MALE 3 11.35 03:40:32
98 Lee Woollard MALE Tri tempo 2 7.6 01:12:01
77 Brendan Streeter MALE Vegan Runners 2 7.6 01:14:34
39 nicola hedges FEMALE 2 7.6 01:37:20
5 Neil Baker MALE 2 7.6 01:39:35
86 Kate Tompsett FEMALE 2 7.6 01:42:24
91 Joanne Walton FEMALE 2 7.6 01:44:51
29 Pauline Delaney FEMALE Vegan Runners 2 7.6 01:54:14
22 Pat Cummins FEMALE Run Academy Worthing 2 7.6 01:57:06
35 Jemma Haffenden FEMALE 2 7.6 02:08:04
85 Selina Thorrington FEMALE 2 7.6 02:10:51
70 Jitu Savani MALE 2 7.6 02:11:53
101 Trudie Betts FEMALE 2 7.6 02:12:48
46 Lorraine Kyriacou FEMALE 2 7.6 02:20:13
57 Rachel Moran FEMALE 2 7.6 02:20:15
33 Patrick Gilmartin MALE 1 3.85 00:43:11
8 Louis Barnard MALE 1 3.85 00:49:06
32 Saskia Gibbins FEMALE 1 3.85 01:05:30
20 Jessica Cole FEMALE 1 3.85 01:12:39
25 Beverley Davis FEMALE 1 3.85 01:27:47
84 Bryan Taylor MALE Run Academy Worthing 1 3.85 01:27:52

Please send any queries via the contact us page.