Winter Chase 2019 Results

23rd November 2019
Results
The table can be sorted by name, time or distance, just click on the headers.

Bib Name Gender Age Club Time Laps Miles
294 Matt Southam Male 31 Eastbourne Rovers 06:16:42 9 39.6
139 Sam Beech Male 25 07:22:34 9 39.6
334 Ben Whateley-Harris Male 37 Brentwood Running Club 06:02:56 8 35.2
333 guy webb Male 42 04:38:45 7 30.8
340 Carl Adams Male 44 04:38:45 7 30.8
95 Gavin Bailey Male 46 Heart and Sole 04:40:30 7 30.8
180 Ellen Cottom Female 45 100 Marathon Club 05:06:09 7 30.8
153 Tom Claykens Male 33 05:16:49 7 30.8
135 Carl Barton Male 43 Hailsham Harriers 05:54:11 7 30.8
271 Timothy KIDDELL Male 61 100 Marathon Club 06:23:03 7 30.8
219 Neil Fuller Male 49 06:28:06 7 30.8
275 Adam Mansbridge Male 39 Run Wednesdays 07:17:07 7 30.8
226 Paul galt Male 40 Thanet road runner 03:13:23 6 26.4
339 Paul Henderson Male 34 03:32:05 6 26.4
222 Sarah Galt Female 39 Alfie striders 04:24:16 6 26.4
255 Wayne greaves Male 44 Horley harriers 04:37:04 6 26.4
262 Rebecca Holland Female 45 Hailsham Harriers 04:38:33 6 26.4
283 pam philpot Female 59 Thanet Roadrunners AC 04:39:50 6 26.4
265 Theresa Howe Female 58 Pitsea RC 04:58:21 6 26.4
155 Kevin Coda Male 39 05:11:29 6 26.4
274 Tina Macenhill Female 50 Hailsham Harriers 05:17:37 6 26.4
194 Emma Davey Female 49 Eastbourne Rovers AC 05:18:02 6 26.4
259 Lisa Hewitt Female 51 100 Marathon Club 05:25:51 6 26.4
276 Sarah Marzaioli Female 71 Hastings Runners 05:26:11 6 26.4
203 Garry Fowle Male 45 100 Marathon Club 05:40:28 6 26.4
258 Sam Hedges Female 44 05:40:28 6 26.4
147 Stuart Burgess Male 44 Chubby Kickers 06:06:44 6 26.4
329 Jade Turner Female 39 Run Wednesday 07:14:16 6 26.4
174 Lee Cote Male 45 Heart and Sole Running Group 03:59:54 5 22
160 Jonathon Collett Male 47 Tri Tempo Eastbourne 04:02:11 5 22
293 Shaun Snowwolf-Harris Male 52 Ashford Striders RC 04:18:50 5 22
218 Simon French Male 45 04:27:11 5 22
164 Darren Collins Male 46 Heart and sole 04:28:19 5 22
280 Scott ORourke Male 46 Lonely Goat RC 04:28:30 5 22
337 Sarah Wooler Female 37 Hailsham Harriers 04:46:37 5 22
214 Marianne Fox Female 36 04:46:37 5 22
332 Dan Watson Male 35 Heart and Sole Running Group 04:51:46 5 22
292 Joanne Smith Female 32 Heart and Sole 05:11:27 5 22
227 Emma Gerrish Female 43 Heart and Sole 05:22:05 5 22
295 Clare Speer Female 42 Heart and Sole 06:03:16 5 22
247 Alfie Grafton Male 20 Thanet Roadrunners AC 02:35:41 4 17.6
282 elizabeth pearce Female 37 02:38:13 4 17.6
285 Mark Pope Male 32 Hailsham Harriers 02:50:40 4 17.6
200 Andy Found Male 53 Ashford Striders RC 03:06:11 4 17.6
264 Tanya Holloway Female 47 03:13:30 4 17.6
161 Sue Collett Female 42 03:24:06 4 17.6
257 Ben Greenfield Male 46 03:38:15 4 17.6
112 Jim Ballard Male 59 Heart and sole 03:39:15 4 17.6
297 Allison Tanner Female 53 Hastings Runners 03:47:08 4 17.6
263 Stuart Hollebon Male 43 Eastbourne rovers ac 03:56:30 4 17.6
286 H Ridley Female 43 Hailsham harriers 05:17:32 4 17.6
210 Richard Fox Male 52 Collingwood AC 01:53:30 3 13.2
296 John Syddall Male 70 Veteran a Runners UK 02:09:34 3 13.2
270 Dan Jefferies Male 36 02:12:24 3 13.2
289 andy saych Male 50 Run Academy Worthing 02:15:50 3 13.2
272 Eve Lawrie Female 39 Vegan Runners UK 02:21:41 3 13.2
299 Richard Tanner Male 55 Hailsham Harriers 02:22:15 3 13.2
298 Rachel Tanner Female 50 Hailsham Harriers 02:22:26 3 13.2
278 Richie Morrissey Male 72 02:35:17 3 13.2
266 simon hughes Male 55 02:43:48 3 13.2
140 Rachel Beecham Female 49 02:47:32 3 13.2
330 Brian Warren Male 60 Beginners2Runners 02:48:18 3 13.2
268 Barbara Hunt Female 67 South Kent Harriers 03:15:45 3 13.2
287 Melanie Satchwell Female 53 South Kent Harriers 03:15:45 3 13.2
281 Sharon Palmer Female 56 Seafront shufflers 03:15:59 3 13.2
284 Tania Pieterse Female 50 01:31:57 2 8.8
205 Alison Fox Female 55 Collingwood AC 01:39:05 2 8.8
269 Catherine Jackson Female 39 Run Academy Worthing 01:40:07 2 8.8
232 Karen Goldsmith Female 53 Lonely Goat RC 01:43:08 2 8.8
199 Sheila Eade Female 50 South Kent Harriers 01:46:10 2 8.8
338 Jacqueline Wooller Female 60 01:53:40 2 8.8
260 Graham Hinder Male 66 Jacqueline Wooller 01:53:47 2 8.8
336 Carole White Female 51 Pitsea RC 02:22:10 2 8.8
341 Maria McQueenie Female 43 02:22:12 2 8.8
234 melanie gould Female 37 Lonely Goat RC 02:22:14 2 8.8
291 Amy Skelcey Female 33 00:35:22 1 4.4
273 Milene Lopez Female 39 RunPals 00:47:04 1 4.4
267 Julia Hughes Female 56 Beginners2Runners 00:48:04 1 4.4
335 Aimee Whatford Female 31 Heart and Sole 00:50:45 1 4.4
143 Lesley Birch Female 59 00:55:50 1 4.4
328 Zoe Tant Female 45 00:56:52 1 4.4
198 alice ducey Female 57 MOJO 01:10:28 1 4.4