Winter Chase 2018 Results

24th November 2018
Results
The table can be sorted by name, time or distance, just click on the headers.

Bib Participant name: Last name Participant name: First name Gender club name Time Laps Miles
249 Burke Michael MALE Haywards Heath Harriers 06:25:03 9 39.6
267 Isles Ryan MALE 06:17:00 8 35.2
189 Smith Geri FEMALE Horsham Joggers 06:27:19 8 35.2
290 Clarke Graham MALE Horsham Joggers 06:27:19 8 35.2
269 Brown Sam MALE Bexhill runners & triathletes 04:34:38 7 30.8
271 Price Sarah FEMALE 04:55:44 7 30.8
199 Davidson Jonathan MALE Brighton and Hove AC 05:18:56 7 30.8
198 Collett Jon MALE 05:54:54 7 30.8
279 Herold Taylor FEMALE 06:08:08 7 30.8
257 Heasman Peter MALE Hastings Runners 06:22:07 7 30.8
246 Hewson Lee MALE Eastbourne Rovers AC 06:47:43 7 30.8
251 Fuller Neil MALE 06:48:28 7 30.8
254 Farr Oliver MALE Haywards Heath Harriers 04:00:24 6 26.4
273 Webb Sean MALE 04:04:46 6 26.4
265 Cameron-Wood Robert MALE 100 marathon club 04:06:07 6 26.4
263 Holland Rebecca FEMALE Hailsham harriors 04:52:58 6 26.4
272 O'Rourke Scott MALE Lonely Goat RC 04:52:58 6 26.4
138 Cross Ben MALE 06:07:24 6 26.4
243 Coda Kevin MALE 03:26:41 5 22
278 Baker Stuart MALE 03:33:56 5 22
259 Carrington PHILIP MALE 02:15:33 4 17.6
276 Smith Stephen MALE Eastbourne Rovers AC 03:05:50 4 17.6
250 Godden Nathan MALE 03:07:15 4 17.6
252 Thornely Nigel MALE Hastings Runners 03:14:46 4 17.6
245 Cote Lee MALE 03:17:38 4 17.6
244 Carter Laura FEMALE Run Academy Worthing 03:26:18 4 17.6
116 Tanner Allison FEMALE Hastings Runners 03:28:15 4 17.6
261 Tanner rachel FEMALE Hailsham Harriers 03:30:22 4 17.6
268 Eves-Dann Sally FEMALE Heathfield Road Runners 04:02:01 4 17.6
281 carey william MALE Bexhill Runners & Triathletes 01:37:08 3 13.2
124 Skelcey Amy FEMALE 01:38:55 3 13.2
258 Fitzpatrick Peter MALE Herts Phoenix A.C. 01:51:24 3 13.2
256 Heywood Paul MALE 02:00:22 3 13.2
187 lawrie eve FEMALE Vegan Runners 02:11:33 3 13.2
196 Coppard Jocelyn FEMALE Burgess Hill Runners 02:37:59 3 13.2
178 Speer Darren MALE 02:54:01 3 13.2
275 Ransley Stefanie FEMALE Run Academy Worthing 03:01:26 3 13.2
195 Saych Jo FEMALE run academy worthing 03:01:48 3 13.2
181 Gardner Donna FEMALE 03:15:35 3 13.2
274 Evans Sinead FEMALE 03:17:56 3 13.2
184 Hills Elly FEMALE 03:19:03 3 13.2
185 Tanner Emily FEMALE 03:20:22 3 13.2
264 tanner richard MALE Hailsham Harriers 03:20:22 3 13.2
280 armstrong tracey FEMALE Eastbourne Rovers AC 03:29:25 3 13.2
146 Bendell Caroline FEMALE 03:43:53 3 13.2
173 Speer Clare FEMALE 03:59:33 3 13.2
255 Evans Owen MALE 01:04:38 2 8.8
182 Perry Ellen FEMALE Chichester Runners & AC 01:16:39 2 8.8
191 Carrington Helen FEMALE 01:23:16 2 8.8
200 Goldsmith Karen FEMALE 01:39:13 2 8.8
270 Blatherwick Samantha FEMALE Notts women runners 01:39:13 2 8.8
170 elliott charlotte FEMALE Bexhill Runners & Triathletes 02:03:00 2 8.8
262 Slattery-Kavanagh Rebecca FEMALE Burgess Hill Runners 02:06:36 2 8.8
168 santer caroline FEMALE Burgess Hill Runners 02:20:45 2 8.8
136 Boxall Ashley MALE 02:34:33 2 8.8
192 Davis Ian MALE Eastbourne Rovers AC 00:33:53 1 4.4
247 Perry Leon MALE Chichester Runners & AC 00:48:00 1 4.4
186 Tricker Emma FEMALE Vegan Runners 00:57:47 1 4.4
193 Town Jess FEMALE 00:58:00 1 4.4
277 Eveleigh Stephen MALE 01:37:38 1 4.4
248 Eveleigh Mark MALE 01:39:57 1 4.4
266 Eveleigh Ruth FEMALE 01:40:05 1 4.4