Twilight Chase 2019 Results

10th August 2019
Results
The table can be sorted by name, time or distance, just click on the headers.

Position Bib First Name Surname Club Time Laps Distance Marathon/Ultra
53 306 Mark Pope Hailsham Harriers 05:13:26 7 30.8 Ultra
54 318 Donna Warren 05:37:45 7 30.8 Ultra
57 287 Sarah Homewood Ashford & District RRC 06:14:17 7 30.8 Ultra
29 309 Lee Rogers 100 Marathon Club 03:17:34 6 26.4 Marathon
35 253 Christopher Greenaway BeVegt 03:56:46 6 26.4 Marathon
38 310 andrew saych Run Academy Worthing 04:03:11 6 26.4 Marathon
40 78 Gavin Bailey Heart and Sole Running Group 04:07:13 6 26.4 Marathon
43 305 Adam Pope Bald Monkeys Running Club 04:22:42 6 26.4 Marathon
44 294 John Lawrence 04:22:42 6 26.4 Marathon
45 194 Richard Gardiner Run Wednesdays 04:26:07 6 26.4 Marathon
46 136 Janine Booker 04:32:45 6 26.4 Marathon
47 320 Kevin Whitby Bald Monkeys Running Club 04:38:30 6 26.4 Marathon
50 20 Marco Fortmann Polegate Plodders 04:43:35 6 26.4 Marathon
51 300 Ben Morgan 04:44:56 6 26.4 Marathon
52 283 Stephen Hickman Isle Of Wight RR AC 05:12:39 6 26.4 Marathon
55 302 Jemma OGorman Heart and Sole Running Group 06:10:29 6 26.4 Marathon
56 179 Lee Cote Heart and Sole Running Group 06:10:32 6 26.4 Marathon
58 317 Jade Turner Run Wednesdays 06:37:11 6 26.4 Marathon
59 327 John Kew 100 Marathon Club 06:45:20 6 26.4 Marathon
31 138 PHILIP CARRINGTON 03:34:06 5 22
32 326 Tim Cox Bexhill Runners 03:36:42 5 22
48 292 Johanna Lambourne Heart and Sole Running Group 04:42:38 5 22
10 303 Roger Page 02:32:18 4 17.6
11 149 Christine Costiff Ashford & District RRC 02:35:44 4 17.6
14 282 Lee Hewson Eastbourne Rovers AC 02:42:04 4 17.6
20 307 Sarah Price 02:51:12 4 17.6
24 183 Basil Dean 02:58:13 4 17.6
25 324 Henry Fryzer 02:58:53 4 17.6
33 301 Ingrid Mrazova Tadworth AC 03:39:28 4 17.6
34 299 Claire Moor Heart and Sole Running Group 03:47:32 4 17.6
36 289 Catherine Jackson Run Academy Worthing 04:01:11 4 17.6
37 325 Scott O'Rourke Lonely Goat RC 04:03:06 4 17.6
39 197 Emma Gerrish Heart and Sole Running Group 04:04:55 4 17.6
41 323 Linda Young Heart and Sole Running Group 04:22:21 4 17.6
42 298 Michelle Mitham Heart and Sole Running group 04:22:26 4 17.6
49 260 Dan Hall Heart and Sole Running Group 04:42:49 4 17.6
5 188 Owen Evans 01:48:10 3 13.2
7 319 Daryl Watson 02:24:35 3 13.2
9 312 Dean Scott 02:28:18 3 13.2
12 322 Rosalind Wilkins Run Wednesdays 02:36:09 3 13.2
13 296 Anne Lozach Run Wednesdays 02:38:54 3 13.2
15 291 Lucy Johnstone Ashford & District RRC 02:43:50 3 13.2
16 144 Laura Carter Run Academy Worthing 02:44:38 3 13.2
17 288 Hazel Imeson Tadworth AC 02:45:03 3 13.2
18 285 Becky Hodgson Ashford & District RRC 02:47:34 3 13.2
19 293 Rosie Lanyon 02:50:07 3 13.2
21 311 jo saych Run Academy Worthing 02:51:19 3 13.2
22 304 Nicola Pilbrow Run Academy Worthing 02:54:30 3 13.2
23 313 Joanne Smith Heart and Sole Running Group 02:56:23 3 13.2
27 321 Anh Van Whitby 03:03:32 3 13.2
28 314 Darren Speer Heart and Sole Running Group 03:04:47 3 13.2
30 284 Elly Hills Weald Tri Club 03:31:45 3 13.2
2 295 Rachel Liles Eastbourne Rovers AC 01:16:46 2 8.8
3 316 Kelly Trebell Heart and Sole Running Group 01:32:30 2 8.8
4 242 Karen Goldsmith Lonely Goat RC 01:41:02 2 8.8
6 315 Clarr Speer Heart and Sole Running Group 02:16:17 2 8.8
8 308 Stefanie Ransley Run Academy Worthing 02:20:41 2 8.8
1 190 Sally Eves-Dann Heathfield RRC 00:54:05 1 4.4
26 191 Zoe Gardham Eastbourne Rovers AC 03:02:16 1 4.4

Please send any queries via the contact us page.