Twilight Chase 2017 Results

19th August 2017
Results
The table can be sorted by position, name, time or distance, just click on the headers.

Position Name Surname Cat Gender Time Laps Miles
1 Lee Rogers V35 m 05:40:58 9 39.57
1 James Bennett SEN m 04:54:45 7 30.77
2 Robert Cameron-Wood V50 m 05:31:18 7 30.77
3 David Brett V50 m 06:04:59 7 30.77
1 Rashaad Shabab SEN m 03:27:15 6 26.37
2 David Barr V45 m 03:28:59 6 26.37
3 Gary Barnes V50 m 03:50:40 6 26.37
4 Jon Drake V40 m 03:52:41 6 26.37
5 Will Kirk V40 m 03:52:47 6 26.37
6 Louise Hunter V40 f 03:54:40 6 26.37
7 Steve May V45 m 03:54:40 6 26.37
8 Aaron Graves SEN m 03:58:11 6 26.37
9 Robert Bishop V35 m 03:59:25 6 26.37
10 Craig Lovelock V40 m 03:59:58 6 26.37
11 Phil Adams V55 m 04:00:53 6 26.37
12 Jonni Andrews V50 m 04:03:51 6 26.37
13 Adrian Thomas V40 m 04:06:35 6 26.37
14 Tara Taylor V50 f 04:07:02 6 26.37
15 MARCO FORTMANN V50 m 04:13:13 6 26.37
16 Hazel Turner V35 f 04:21:32 6 26.37
17 Martin Salmon V45 m 04:23:05 6 26.37
18 David Axon V40 m 04:29:23 6 26.37
19 Rebecca Kerry V40 f 04:32:26 6 26.37
20 Janice Young V35 f 04:32:27 6 26.37
21 Cassandra Colvin V40 f 04:34:38 6 26.37
22 Paul Commons V50 m 04:47:06 6 26.37
23 Miles Lutwyche V50 m 04:49:04 6 26.37
24 dave pendleton V50 m 04:51:49 6 26.37
25 Sam Brown V50 m 04:51:50 6 26.37
26 Martin Gould V45 m 04:54:40 6 26.37
27 Michele Barnes V45 f 04:57:58 6 26.37
28 Sarah Marzaioli V65 f 05:01:20 6 26.37
29 Belinda Cramp V50 f 05:09:04 6 26.37
30 Rebecca Holland V40 f 05:14:08 6 26.37
31 John Kew V60 m 05:25:41 6 26.37
32 Susie Hewer V60 f 05:28:33 6 26.37
33 Tim Jury V60 m 05:37:34 6 26.37
34 Michael Johnson V60 m 05:37:44 6 26.37
35 Julie Tester V50 f 06:02:55 6 26.37
36 Lesley Morrill V60 f 06:04:50 6 26.37
37 Kat McVicar SEN f 06:05:30 6 26.37
38 Tobias Cooper V35 m 06:08:21 6 26.37
39 Garry Fowle V40 m 06:15:11 6 26.37
40 Tracey Armstrong V50 f 06:43:45 6 26.37
41 Ross Edgson V35 m 06:46:17 6 26.37
42 Elizabeth Vassell SEN f 06:52:11 6 26.37
43 Lorraine Croucher SEN f 06:52:11 6 26.37
1 Philip Carrington SEN m 03:12:21 5 21.97
2 Simon Carey V50 m 03:44:45 5 21.97
3 Shelly Bennett SEN f 03:57:43 5 21.97
4 Lee Cote V40 m 03:59:46 5 21.97
5 Maria Kibblewhite V45 f 04:14:30 5 21.97
1 William Carey SEN m 02:20:13 4 17.57
2 Neil Maskell V50 m 02:22:19 4 17.57
3 Stuart Baker V45 m 02:31:08 4 17.57
4 Danny Garbett V50 m 02:32:05 4 17.57
5 Jane Coles V50 f 02:42:35 4 17.57
6 Owen Evans SEN m 02:42:35 4 17.57
7 Kevin Coda V35 m 03:08:42 4 17.57
8 Brian Courage V45 m 03:09:17 4 17.57
9 Naomi Ayers V40 f 03:09:17 4 17.57
10 Simon Chapple V40 m 03:09:46 4 17.57
11 Michelle Chapple V35 f 03:12:12 4 17.57
12 Lucy Plant V40 f 03:15:19 4 17.57
13 Alison Edwards V50 f 03:20:58 4 17.57
14 Anne Lozac'h V40 f 03:35:43 4 17.57
15 Robin Walter V35 m 03:44:52 4 17.57
1 Christopher Adam V40 m 02:14:41 3 13.17
2 Helen Carrington SEN f 02:17:17 3 13.17
3 Lisa Sim V45 f 02:18:22 3 13.17
4 David Kellond V35 m 02:26:56 3 13.17
5 Sally Hylands V50 f 02:33:10 3 13.17
6 Jenni Farrell V40 f 02:34:32 3 13.17
7 Christopher Ozmen SEN m 02:34:54 3 13.17
8 Ian Burt V45 m 02:48:59 3 13.17
9 Carole White V45 f 02:58:37 3 13.17
10 Charlotte Elliott SEN f 03:07:11 3 13.17
11 Cheryl Tidbury V40 f 03:09:17 3 13.17
12 John Applin V65 m 03:23:09 3 13.17
13 Nikki Young V45 f 04:02:12 3 13.17
1 Denise Dyer V45 f 01:29:11 2 8.77
2 EMMA DAVEY V45 f 01:36:21 2 8.77
3 Karen Goldsmith V50 f 01:48:53 2 8.77
4 Graham Clark V60 m 01:52:06 2 8.77
5 Lynne Wheeler V40 f 01:55:18 2 8.77
6 Sally-Anne ROGERS V45 f 01:57:07 2 8.77
7 Ashley Boxall SEN m 02:14:41 2 8.77
8 Beverley Davis V60 f 02:55:03 2 8.77
9 Saskia Gibbins SEN f 03:18:12 2 8.77
1 Rachael Everett V40 f 01:08:26 1 4.37
2 Louise Rice V45 f 04:01:51 1 4.37

Please send queries via the contact us page.