Eastbourne Trackstar Marathon Results 2019

11 May 2019

Pos Name Club Category Gen Pos Time
1 Michael Whyte MV50 1 03:02:11.8
2 Blake Mitchell Hastings AC M Senior 2 03:18:04.7
3 James Gill Edmonton RC MV40 3 03:18:20.2
4 Andrew Peel M Senior 4 03:27:36.9
5 Graeme Hunter Wimbledon Windmilers M Senior 5 03:28:24.6
6 Owen Wainhouse Dagenham 88 M Senior 6 03:31:18.5
7 Andrew Farley Seaford Striders M Senior 7 03:37:52.6
8 Chris Larmour M Senior 8 03:38:50.4
9 Carlton Spears Hastings Runners MV40 9 03:47:01.5
10 Richard Davis Eastbourne Rovers AC M Senior 10 03:59:46.4
11 Norman Abadiano 100 Marathon Club MV40 11 04:02:39.5
12 Kenny Goodesmith M Senior 12 04:03:19.2
13 David Axon MV40 13 04:04:34.9
14 Mat Barber London City Athletics Club MV40 14 04:05:06.8
15 Paul Commons 100 Marathlon Club MV50 15 04:05:44.1
16 Colin Woodward MV40 16 04:06:26.4
17 Lee Hewson M Senior 17 04:08:55.2
18 Enda Cleary 100 Marathon Club MV40 18 04:13:48.1
19 Adrian Lawrence Billericay Striders MV50 19 04:17:04.3
20 Marco Fortmann Polegate plodders MV50 20 04:17:38.2
21 Philip Orriss M Senior 21 04:20:35.8
22 Alison MacOwan Petts Wood Runners FV40 1 04:22:33.7
23 Sureyya Kurtay M Senior 22 04:28:41.4
24 Gary Taylor MV50 23 04:29:23.6
25 Michael Husarz M Senior 24 04:30:25.7
26 Clive Hearn 100 Marathon Club MV40 25 04:32:36.1
27 Will Blackwell MV40 26 04:33:39.9
28 Marcos Jarvis MV40 27 04:34:03.2
29 Andrew Stalley Collingwood AC MV50 28 04:34:07.8
30 Elizabeth Hilton FV50 2 04:34:26.6
31 Richard Hall 26.2 RRC MV40 29 04:35:04.3
32 Hugh Stevenage Burgess Hill Runners MV50 30 04:39:51.6
33 Susan Bradburn FV40 3 04:41:48.5
34 Danny Wells Dacorum & Tring AC M Senior 31 04:42:51.1
35 Martin Bush 100 Marathon Club MV60 ++ 32 04:43:13.2
36 Anthony Whitlock Clanfield Joggers MV50 33 04:49:44.9
37 Martyn Palmer M Senior 34 04:52:53.2
38 Andy Pittman 100 Marathon Club MV40 35 04:52:55.5
39 Sophie Pittman F Senior 4 04:53:00.1
40 Timothy Kiddell MV60 ++ 36 04:56:09.3
41 Brigitte Groves Arena 80 FV50 5 04:57:59.6
42 Mikey Young M Senior 37 05:04:10.5
43 Robin Walter Eastbourne Rovers AC M Senior 38 05:06:44.4
44 Justin Moore Petts Wood Runners MV40 39 05:07:13.1
45 Rob White MV40 40 05:09:20.3
46 Garry Fowle 100 Marathon Club MV40 41 05:10:16.7
47 Peter Atkinson MV50 42 05:11:16.7
48 Emine Ismail De Sanchez 100 Marathon Club FV50 6 05:15:25.7
49 David Brett Brighton & Hove Athletics MV50 43 05:16:15.4
50 David Kellond Eastbourne Rovers AC M Senior 44 05:16:40.9
51 Zingy Thetho FV40 7 05:24:46.1
52 Kat McVicar 100 Marathon Club F Senior 8 05:30:05.1
53 Richie Morrissey MV60 ++ 45 05:43:38.7
54 Caz Braine F Senior 9 05:47:23.2
55 Matthew Johnson Sandhurst Joggers MV40 46 05:54:39.7
56 Roger Biggs 100 Marathon Club MV60 ++ 47 05:54:52.2
57 David Moles 100 Marathon Club MV60 ++ 48 06:08:55.8
58 Robert Cowlin 100 MC M Senior 49 06:13:24.4
59 Lucy Skelton F Senior 10 06:34:49.7
60 Pamela Storey Serpentine Running Club FV60 ++ 11 06:36:23.7
Graeme Boxall MV50 DNF
Clinton Montague Reading Roadrunners M Senior DNF
Colin Hanks Eastbourne Rovers AC MV50 DNF