Eastbourne 5 2020 Results

9th February 2020
Results

Pos Race No Name Club Gender Category Finish Chip Time
1 1 Chris Dodd Eastbourne Rovers AC Male 20-39 00:33:06 00:33:06
2 215 Matt Southam Hailsham Harriers Male 20-39 00:33:22 00:33:21
3 20 Dylan Bolton Hastings AC Male 15-19 00:33:59 00:33:59
4 187 Simon Powell Male 20-39 00:34:14 00:34:13
5 136 Keith Mansell Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club Male 20-39 00:35:31 00:35:29
6 142 Patrick Marsden Polegate Plodders Male 20-39 00:35:33 00:35:33
7 226 Luke Summerford Male 20-39 00:35:34 00:35:34
8 253 Ian Weston Polegate Plodders Male 50-59 00:35:43 00:35:42
9 16 Carl Barton Hailsham Harriers Male 40-49 00:36:21 00:36:20
10 123 Ben Letschka Male 20-39 00:36:27 00:36:27
11 130 Ben Lockie Male 40-49 00:36:55 00:36:55
12 135 Adam Mansbridge Run Wednesdays Male 20-39 00:37:06 00:37:06
13 107 Michael Husarz Hailsham Harriers Male 20-39 00:37:09 00:37:08
14 75 Sue Fry Eastbourne Rovers AC Female 40-49 00:37:12 00:37:12
15 224 Rich Steele Male 20-39 00:37:27 00:37:26
16 132 Liz Lumber Eastbourne Rovers AC Female 50-59 00:37:32 00:37:32
17 250 Ashley Watson Male 20-39 00:38:20 00:38:19
18 186 Mark Poulton Meads Runners Male 20-39 00:38:43 00:38:36
19 18 Sam Birch Male 20-39 00:38:56 00:38:54
20 155 John Midgley Male 40-49 00:38:56 00:38:54
21 73 Marco Fortmann Polegate Plodders Male 50-59 00:39:52 00:39:52
22 34 Liam Brooks Polegate Plodders Male 20-39 00:40:28 00:40:27
23 117 David Kitchener Male 50-59 00:40:40 00:40:39
24 228 Nicky Taylor Eastbourne Rovers AC Female 20-39 00:40:42 00:40:36
25 71 Craig Firth Male 20-39 00:40:47 00:40:43
26 214 Rob Snow Male 20-39 00:41:00 00:40:56
27 213 Carl Smith Male 20-39 00:41:08 00:41:06
28 233 Mike Thompson Eastbourne Rovers AC Male 60-69 00:41:09 00:41:08
29 170 Scott Orourke Lonely Goat RC Male 40-49 00:41:52 00:41:47
30 211 Gary Skinner Polegate Plodders Male 40-49 00:42:31 00:42:24
31 176 Leeland Pavey Hailsham Harriers Male 40-49 00:42:33 00:42:30
32 127 Christopher Little Male 20-39 00:42:45 00:42:40
33 38 Katie Chapman Female 20-39 00:43:00 00:42:59
34 13 Kieran Baldwin Male 40-49 00:43:09 00:43:09
35 195 Niki Richardson Lonely Goat RC Female 50-59 00:43:19 00:43:16
36 42 Sam Collins Male 20-39 00:43:31 00:43:27
37 216 Jozsef Sovenyhazi Male 20-39 00:43:33 00:43:30
38 103 Ryan Hopkins Male 15-19 00:43:39 00:43:31
39 268 Jamie Yates Run Wednesdays Male 20-39 00:43:43 00:43:40
40 159 Peter Mitchell Male 40-49 00:43:47 00:43:38
41 248 Christian Ward Male 20-39 00:43:50 00:43:44
42 189 Nicky Pysden Eastbourne Rovers AC Female 20-39 00:44:00 00:43:57
43 192 Gavin Rampling Trio Male 40-49 00:44:11 00:44:00
44 131 Heather Long Polegate Plodders Female 40-49 00:44:13 00:44:12
45 33 Andy Britton Polegate Plodders Male 50-59 00:44:15 00:44:11
46 116 Martin Kennett Lonely Goat RC Male 50-59 00:44:29 00:44:27
47 184 Mike Pooley Lonely Goat RC Male 40-49 00:44:33 00:44:33
48 115 David Kellond Eastbourne Rovers AC Male 40-49 00:44:46 00:44:43
49 200 Martin Sales Polegate Plodders Male 40-49 00:44:51 00:44:44
50 17 Jonathan Bending Male 20-39 00:45:21 00:45:19
51 165 Kevin Moulding Run Wednesdays Male 40-49 00:45:24 00:45:19
52 63 Sean Duffy Male 60-69 00:45:29 00:45:26
53 222 Mark Stattersfield Eastbourne Rovers Road Runners Male 40-49 00:45:43 00:45:38
54 43 Peter Cook Polegate Plodders Male 60-69 00:45:55 00:45:50
55 231 Sean Tester Eastbourne Rovers AC Male 50-59 00:46:33 00:46:31
56 221 Steven Stanfield Lonely Goat RC Male 60-69 00:47:06 00:47:01
57 143 Al Marshall Male 40-49 00:47:15 00:47:08
58 44 Paul Cooke Male 20-39 00:47:19 00:47:18
59 70 Chris Findlay-Geer Hailsham Harriers Male 40-49 00:47:27 00:47:21
60 90 Evelyn Griffiths RunWednesdays Female 50-59 00:47:29 00:47:27
61 153 Grant Meyer Male 20-39 00:47:42 00:47:42
62 126 Victoria Little Female 20-39 00:47:43 00:47:38
63 101 Andrew Hopkins Male 50-59 00:47:51 00:47:43
64 150 Caroline Mcgovern Female 40-49 00:47:56 00:47:52
65 58 Frances Delves Hailsham Harriers Female 60-69 00:48:15 00:48:13
66 60 Eddie Diplock Heathfield RRC Male 40-49 00:48:19 00:48:16
67 154 Richard Meyer Male 20-39 00:48:20 00:48:20
68 251 Daryl Watson Male 20-39 00:48:25 00:48:23
69 111 David Jackson Male 40-49 00:48:28 00:48:19
70 144 Shellie Marshall Lonely Goat RC Female 20-39 00:48:31 00:48:31
71 177 Ben Pawley Male 20-39 00:48:39 00:48:34
72 134 Janice Machin Run Wednesdays Female 50-59 00:48:42 00:48:38
73 212 Caroline Skinner Polegate Plodders Female 50-59 00:49:00 00:48:54
74 36 Daniel Burrage Male 20-39 00:49:02 00:48:58
75 96 Catherine Hennelly Run Wednesdays Female 40-49 00:49:09 00:49:03
76 39 Oliver Clark Male 40-49 00:49:31 00:49:19
77 239 Jade Turner Run Wednesday Female 20-39 00:49:37 00:49:36
78 119 Katie Kobylak Tri Tempo Female 20-39 00:49:44 00:49:38
79 258 Abigail Wickenden Female 20-39 00:49:50 00:49:50
80 225 Bev Stevenson Female 40-49 00:50:02 00:49:51
81 102 Arran Hopkins Male 20-39 00:50:06 00:49:58
82 122 Matthew Leppard Male 20-39 00:50:16 00:50:12
83 151 David Medwell paul hendersen Male 40-49 00:50:26 00:50:16
84 37 David Greenaway polgate plodders Male 40-49 00:50:32 00:50:24
85 19 Garry Bloodworth Male 50-59 00:50:37 00:50:28
86 79 Eleanor Gibson Female 40-49 00:50:41 00:50:31
87 257 David Whickman Male 50-59 00:50:42 00:50:40
88 237 Cheryl Tidbury Run Wednesdays Female 40-49 00:50:49 00:50:38
89 173 Hayley Page Eastbourne Rovers AC Female 20-39 00:51:04 00:50:58
90 163 Alan Morehen Male 40-49 00:51:24 00:51:18
91 128 Nikki Loats Female 40-49 00:51:32 00:51:26
92 175 Denise Parsons Female 50-59 00:51:39 00:51:34
93 104 Leigh House Female 40-49 00:51:53 00:51:45
94 204 Simon Scott Male 50-59 00:52:03 00:51:56
95 271 James Mitten Male 20-39 00:52:39 00:52:36
96 227 Leeann Taylforth Female 20-39 00:52:43 00:52:32
97 203 Abbie Schulz Run Wednesday Female 40-49 00:52:45 00:52:41
98 53 Martine Dancey Female 20-39 00:53:26 00:53:22
99 147 Sally Mason Run Wednesdays Female 40-49 00:53:33 00:53:26
100 97 Michelle Hey Female 40-49 00:53:40 00:53:40
101 99 Victoria Hillman Female 40-49 00:53:54 00:53:52
102 24 Zara Bowerman Female 40-49 00:53:55 00:53:45
103 174 Hayley Page Female 20-39 00:53:56 00:53:45
104 92 Stephanie Hall Female 40-49 00:53:58 00:53:49
105 80 Karen Gillett Apparently We Run Female 40-49 00:54:03 00:53:52
106 241 Stephen Vandepeer Male 40-49 00:54:04 00:54:03
107 162 David Moran Male 20-39 00:54:06 00:53:54
108 183 Tania Pieterse Female 50-59 00:54:56 00:54:50
109 46 Heidi Cornwall Female 20-39 00:54:57 00:54:47
110 106 Simon Hughes Lonely Goat RC Male 50-59 00:55:24 00:55:12
111 84 Rebecca Goldsmith Polegate Plodders Female 40-49 00:55:45 00:55:37
112 240 Katie Urquhart Tri Tempo Female 20-39 00:55:46 00:55:39
113 4 Anna Akehurst Female 40-49 00:55:49 00:55:43
114 219 Sharon Squirrell Staplehurst Running Club Female 40-49 00:55:49 00:55:41
115 252 Victoria Webb Female 20-39 00:55:59 00:55:52
116 243 Anna Vidler Staplehurst Running Club Female 40-49 00:56:04 00:55:55
117 137 Alison Mansell Hawkinge Hurricanes Running Club Female 20-39 00:56:34 00:56:25
118 141 Nicola Marsden Run Wednesday Female 20-39 00:56:54 00:56:51
119 15 Claire Barrass Female 40-49 00:57:06 00:56:57
120 94 Nicola Hawthorne Female 40-49 00:57:12 00:57:08
121 120 Adam Krajewski Male 40-49 00:57:32 00:57:24
122 140 Tracey Marsden Run Wednesday Female 50-59 00:57:38 00:57:35
123 41 Tracey Cole Female 40-49 00:57:44 00:57:35
124 89 Dorthe Green Female 40-49 00:57:45 00:57:35
125 62 Lorraine Duffy Hailsham Harriers Female 50-59 00:58:17 00:58:15
126 100 Melanie Hopkins Female 40-49 00:58:29 00:58:21
127 269 Thanaksan Yogalingham Male 15-19 00:58:56 00:58:48
128 160 Teresa Mitchell Eastbourne Rovers AC Female 40-49 00:59:22 00:59:17
129 263 Debbie Winfield RunPals Female 40-49 00:59:36 00:59:24
130 32 Allison Brett RunPals Female 50-59 00:59:37 00:59:26
131 26 Penny Boxall Female 20-39 00:59:44 00:59:36
132 52 Helen Daggett Female 40-49 00:59:44 00:59:36
133 272 Richard Morrissey Male 70+ 01:00:38 01:00:34
134 178 Debs Pawley Female 20-39 01:01:10 01:01:03
135 262 Holly Wilson Female 20-39 01:01:13 01:01:04
136 139 Abbie Marsden Female 40-49 01:01:30 01:01:23
137 74 Setarah Frederick Female 20-39 01:03:45 01:03:36
138 167 Katy Niner Female 20-39 01:03:45 01:03:37
139 91 Desiree Guy Female 50-59 01:05:52 01:05:39
140 67 Michelle Evans Polegate Plodders Female 20-39 01:06:39 01:06:34
141 93 Stuart Hall Male 50-59 01:06:50 01:06:37
142 30 Jo Brazier Female 50-59 01:08:31 01:08:20
143 145 Emma Martin Female 20-39 01:08:31 01:08:20
144 22 Emma Boswell Female 20-39 01:10:06 01:09:54
145 65 Tom Elliott Male 20-39 01:10:06 01:09:54
146 182 Veronica Pettitt Female 70+ 01:11:27 01:11:14
147 146 Susan Martin Vegan Runners Female 60-69 01:12:28 01:12:18

External results