Decoy Dash 10k 2019 results

17th August 2019
Results

Position Bib No Forename Surname Gender Age Category Time Team
1 152 Trevelyan Harper M 29 Senior 00:38:56
2 225 David Slater M 30 Senior 00:42:42
3 189 Adam Mansbridge M 39 M35-39 00:42:42
4 249 Oliver Williams M 32 Senior 00:42:45
5 220 Linda Schofield F 48 F45-49 00:42:46
6 243 Danny Warner M 30 Senior 00:43:15 Eastbourne Rovers
7 85 Sam Birch M 33 Senior 00:44:56
8 185 Ben Lockie M 41 M40-44 00:45:05
9 9 Jonni Andrews M 55 M55-59 00:45:28
10 178 Tom Knight M 27 Senior 00:45:30 Seaford Striders AC
11 223 Amy Skelcey F 33 Senior 00:45:31
12 196 Graham Merritt M 56 M55-59 00:45:39
13 212 Lea Quentin F 26 Senior 00:45:56 Horsham Joggers
14 168 Eugenia Jackman F 54 F50-54 00:46:26 Elmbridge Road Runners
15 216 Louise Ryan F 23 Senior 00:46:33
16 229 Ben Southward M 35 M35-39 00:46:43 Clapham Chasers
17 112 Brett Burton M 47 M45-49 00:47:12
18 166 Michael Husarz M 37 M35-39 00:47:14
19 188 Sam Main M 30 Senior 00:47:29
20 251 Philip Wood M 47 M45-49 00:47:32
21 100 Matthew Burns M 31 Senior 00:47:48
22 209 MARK POULTON M 38 M35-39 00:48:14 Meads Runners
23 221 Paul Shotton M 39 M35-39 00:48:18 Wimbledon Windmilers
24 157 Paul Heywood M 39 M35-39 00:48:24 BRT - Bexhill Runners & Triathlon
25 170 Aaron Jones M 37 M35-39 00:48:38
26 150 Evgenia Hall F 33 Senior 00:48:41 Vegan Runners UK
27 163 Ben Howarth M 35 M35-39 00:49:43
28 233 rachel taylor F 22 Senior 00:50:20
29 201 Bill Norton M 26 Senior 00:50:21
30 130 Chris Cox M 44 M40-44 00:50:22 Hailsham Harriers
31 86 Christopher Blackman M 25 Senior 00:50:25
32 197 Alison Moore F 27 Senior 00:50:29 Brighton Phoenix
33 202 Scott O'Rourke M 46 M45-49 00:50:39 Lonely Goat RC
34 114 Angus Carlyle M 51 M50-54 00:50:50
35 156 Lee Hewson M 32 Senior 00:51:22 Eastbourne Rovers
36 15 Thomas Banner M 35 M35-39 00:51:24
37 94 Chloé BONASSI F 28 Senior 00:51:26
38 10 Fenella Maloney F 52 F50-54 00:51:58
39 123 Mark Carr M 58 M55-59 00:52:04
40 254 Matthew York M 45 M45-49 00:52:05
41 159 Natalie Hoadley F 45 F45-49 00:52:06 Eastbourne Rovers
42 186 Tina Macenhill F 50 F50-54 00:52:13 Hailsham Harriers
43 211 Ian Pusey M 54 M50-54 00:52:29 Hailsham Harriers
44 151 Charlotte Hamson F 31 Senior 00:52:33
45 206 David Petty M 53 M50-54 00:53:11
46 171 Glenn Jones M 57 M55-59 00:53:25
47 96 Daryl Watson M 33 Senior 00:53:38
48 124 Katie Chapman F 27 Senior 00:53:47
49 236 carl titherly M 38 M35-39 00:53:49
50 239 Ben Vince M 44 M40-44 00:53:53
51 165 Simon Hughes M 54 M50-54 00:54:13
52 187 Janice Machin F 53 F50-54 00:55:09
53 177 Tracey King F 41 F40-44 00:55:37 Brighton and Hove AC
54 244 DONNA WARREN F 42 F40-44 00:55:51
55 228 Rob Snow M 38 M35-39 00:55:56
56 145 Janice Gillam F 38 F35-39 00:55:58
57 184 Victoria Little F 39 F35-39 00:55:59
58 95 Andy Britton M 54 M50-54 00:56:36 Polegate Plodders
59 217 Nicola Sangster F 51 F50-54 00:56:54
60 245 kate watkins F 47 F45-49 00:56:56
61 126 Helen Chatterton F 54 F50-54 00:57:05
62 169 Kate Jarman F 33 Senior 00:57:05
63 215 Tony Rochester M 53 M50-54 00:57:12
64 246 Tamsin west F 36 F35-39 00:57:28
65 182 Claire Lawrence F 53 F50-54 00:57:30
66 4 Jake Akehurst M 50 M50-54 00:58:40
67 125 Ashley Charlwood M 47 M45-49 00:58:44
68 256 James Graham M 51 M50-54 00:59:08 BRT - Bexhill Runners & Triathlon
69 2 Karen Adams F 42 F40-44 00:59:31
70 240 Laura Wallace F 28 Senior 00:59:32
71 230 Leila Swansborough F 29 Senior 00:59:37 Vegan Runners UK
72 93 Jacques Bonassi M 32 Senior 01:00:08
73 149 Andrew Gorrie M 47 M45-49 01:00:23 Seaford Striders AC
74 213 Annabelle Randle F 42 F40-44 01:00:29 Eastbourne Rovers
75 128 Malcolm Connolly M 49 M45-49 01:00:54
76 154 Karl Harris M 40 M40-44 01:01:19 Woodbridge Shufflers
77 208 Gemma Phillips-Williams F 25 Senior 01:01:20
78 54 Caroline Bell F 47 F45-49 01:01:23
79 146 Karen Gillett F 45 F45-49 01:01:34
80 129 Ewan Cooper M 39 M35-39 01:02:11
81 204 Mandy Pachol F 51 F50-54 01:02:25
82 37 Pippa Bell F 33 Senior 01:03:07
83 158 Lucy Hilliard F 35 F35-39 01:03:19
84 183 Matt Leppard M 26 Senior 01:03:33
85 181 Faye Lawrence F 35 F35-39 01:03:39
86 173 Malcolm Jones M 62 M60-64 01:04:01 BRT - Bexhill Runners & Triathlon
87 242 Joanne Walton F 46 F45-49 01:04:02
88 241 Jon Wallace M 62 M60-64 01:04:07
89 231 Allison Tanner F 53 F50-54 01:04:58 HASTINGS Runners
90 180 Jemma Lander F 34 Senior 01:05:37
91 193 Shellie Marshall F 38 F35-39 01:06:07
92 132 Anna-Natalia Cybaniak F 35 F35-39 01:06:15
93 248 John Wilkinson M 43 M40-44 01:06:56 BRT - Bexhill Runners & Triathlon
94 167 julie isted F 49 F45-49 01:06:58
95 144 Michelle Gerrish F 32 Senior 01:07:07
96 6 Angie Allison F 44 F40-44 01:07:17
97 238 Jade Turner F 39 F35-39 01:07:40
98 207 Loretta Phillips F 46 F45-49 01:07:50
99 162 Amy Hope F 35 F35-39 01:07:53
100 176 Christina Kearley F 30 Senior 01:08:28
101 138 Cat Denning F 35 F35-39 01:08:35
102 250 Vicky Wilson F 51 F50-54 01:09:23
103 137 Pauline Delaney F 45 F45-49 01:10:10 Vegan Runners UK
104 179 Jackie Knight F 56 F55-59 01:10:12 BRT - Bexhill Runners & Triathlon
105 235 Julie Tester F 55 F55-59 01:11:49 Eastbourne Rovers
106 142 Anna Feeney F 38 F35-39 01:12:02
107 191 Nicola Marsden F 25 Senior 01:12:24
108 190 Tracey Marsden F 55 F55-59 01:12:25
109 224 Ceryl Slasberg F 43 F40-44 01:12:37
110 192 Jenny Bruton F 40 F40-44 01:13:18
111 3 Olivia Ainsley F 63 F60-64 01:14:10 BRT - Bexhill Runners & Triathlon
112 175 Adam Kearley M 37 M35-39 01:14:19
113 127 Susan Clark F 49 F45-49 01:19:00
114 78 Tania Bennett F 44 F40-44 01:19:00
115 141 Jan Farley F 63 F60-64 01:19:46
116 237 Katie Tizzard F 24 Senior 01:20:08
117 252 Anna Woodward F 35 F35-39 01:22:03
118 253 Emma Wren F 44 F40-44 01:30:41
`

Please send any queries via the contact us page.